Random House: Bringing You the Best in Fiction, Nonfiction, and Children's Books
Authors
Books
Features
Newletters and Alerts
What's New

Subscribe to the Random House What's New Newsletter.

Your Email Address:

Subscribe with web-based news readers.
Click your choice:

RSS
FeedBurner
RSS PDF
Atom Feed

E. Lockhart

Subscribe to our RSS/XML feed with web-based news readers.
Click your choice:

RSS
RSS PDF
Atom Feed
Add to Google


E. Lockhart
Enlarge View

Photo © 2005 Courtesy of the author

author spotlight

I ate cinnamon toast for breakfast. I am writing this in my pajamas, which are cute and have cherries on them. I drink too much coffee. I am always cold and wear a ski hat indoors on a regular basis. I like yoga videos. I don't like television. I like to cook. I am a feminist. I always meet deadlines. I hold a grudge. I give good presents. I don't eat meat. I don't wear yellow. I make friends slowly. I am afraid of airplanes. I can not draw.

When I was a teenager, I went to an art school (where... Read More



Random House will keep you up to date on the works of E. Lockhart! Enter your email address below to enroll.

Your e-mail will be used for this mailing request only and is not saved or used by Random House, Inc. for any other purposes unless explicitly stated



author bookshelf

Sort: Bestselling  Date  Format  Price  Title
The Boyfriend List
The Boyfriend List
Written by E. Lockhart
Format: Trade Paperback
ISBN: 9780385732079
Our Price: $8.95
 Quantity: 1 
Buy From a Local Store

The Boyfriend List

Written by E. Lockhart

Format: Trade Paperback, 256 pages
On Sale: September 26, 2006
Price: $8.95

Ruby Oliver is 15 and has a shrink. She knows it’s unusual, but give her a break—she’s had a rough 10 days. In the past 10 days she:
lost her boyfriend (#13 on the list),

lost her best friend (Kim),

lost all her other friends (Nora, Cricket),

did...
Read more >
Also available as an unabridged audiobook download and an eBook.
The Treasure Map of Boys
The Treasure Map of Boys
Written by E. Lockhart
Format: Hardcover
ISBN: 9780385734264
Our Price: $15.99
 Quantity: 1 
Buy From a Local Store

The Treasure Map of Boys
Noel, Jackson, Finn, Hutch, Gideon--and me, Ruby Oliver
Written by E. Lockhart

Format: Hardcover, 256 pages
On Sale: July 28, 2009
Price: $15.99

Ruby is back at Tate Prep, and it’s her thirty-seventh week in the state of Noboyfriend. Her panic attacks are bad, her love life is even worse, and what’s more:

Noel is writing her notes, Jackson is giving her frogs, Gideon is helping her cook, and Finn is making her brownies... Read more >
The Boy Book
The Boy Book
Written by E. Lockhart
Format: Trade Paperback
ISBN: 9780385732093
Our Price: $8.99
 Quantity: 1 
Buy From a Local Store

The Boy Book

Written by E. Lockhart

Format: Trade Paperback, 224 pages
On Sale: April 22, 2008
Price: $8.99

Here is how things stand at the beginning of newly-licensed driver Ruby Oliver's junior year at Tate Prep:

 • Kim: Not speaking. But far away in Tokyo.
 • Cricket: Not speaking.
 • Nora: Speaking--sort of. Chatted a couple times this summer when they bumped into each other outside of school--once shopping in the U... Read more >
Also available as an eBook, hardcover and a hardcover library binding.
Fly on the Wall
Fly on the Wall
Written by E. Lockhart
Format: Trade Paperback
ISBN: 9780385732826
Our Price: $8.99
 Quantity: 1 
Buy From a Local Store

Fly on the Wall

Written by E. Lockhart

Format: Trade Paperback, 192 pages
On Sale: November 13, 2007
Price: $8.99

At the Manhattan School for Art and Music, where everyone is “different” and everyone is “special,” Gretchen Yee feels ordinary. She’s the kind of girl who sits alone at lunch, drawing pictures of Spider-Man, so she won’t have to talk to anyone; who has a crush on Titus but won’t do... Read more >
Fly on the Wall
Fly on the Wall
Written by E. Lockhart, Read by Caitlin Greer
Format: Unabridged Compact Disc
ISBN: 9780307284099
Our Price: $30.00
 Quantity: 1 
Buy From a Local Store

Fly on the Wall

Written by E. Lockhart
Read by Caitlin Greer


Format: Unabridged Compact Disc
On Sale: March 14, 2006
Price: $30.00

At the Manhattan High School for the Arts, where everyone is “different” and everyone is “special,” Gretchen Yee feels ordinary. She’s the kind of girl who sits alone at lunch, drawing pictures of Spider-Man, so that she won’t have to talk to anyone; who has a crush on Titus but won’t... Read more >
Also available as an unabridged audiobook download, eBook and a trade paperback.
The Boy Book
The Boy Book
Written by E. Lockhart
Format: Hardcover Library Binding
ISBN: 9780385902397
Our Price: $17.99
 Quantity: 1 
Buy From a Local Store

The Boy Book
A Study of Habits and Behaviors, Plus Techniques for Taming Them
Written by E. Lockhart

Format: Hardcover Library Binding, 208 pages
On Sale: September 26, 2006
Price: $17.99

Here is how things stand at the beginning of newly-licensed driver Ruby Oliver's junior year at Tate Prep:

 • Kim: Not speaking. But far away in Tokyo.
 • Cricket: Not speaking.
 • Nora: Speaking--sort of. Chatted a couple times this summer when they bumped into each other outside of school--once shopping in the U... Read more >
Also available as an eBook, hardcover and a trade paperback.
The Boy Book
The Boy Book
Written by E. Lockhart
Format: Hardcover
ISBN: 9780385732086
Our Price: $15.95
 Quantity: 1 
Buy From a Local Store

The Boy Book
A Study of Habits and Behaviors, Plus Techniques for Taming Them
Written by E. Lockhart

Format: Hardcover, 208 pages
On Sale: September 26, 2006
Price: $15.95

Here is how things stand at the beginning of newly-licensed driver Ruby Oliver's junior year at Tate Prep:

 • Kim: Not speaking. But far away in Tokyo.
 • Cricket: Not speaking.
 • Nora: Speaking--sort of. Chatted a couple times this summer when they bumped into each other outside of school--once shopping in the U... Read more >
Also available as an eBook, hardcover library binding and a trade paperback.
The Treasure Map of Boys
The Treasure Map of Boys
Written by E. Lockhart
Format: Hardcover Library Binding
ISBN: 9780385904377
Our Price: $18.99
 Quantity: 1 
Buy From a Local Store

The Treasure Map of Boys
Noel, Jackson, Finn, Hutch, Gideon--and me, Ruby Oliver
Written by E. Lockhart

Format: Hardcover Library Binding, 256 pages
On Sale: July 28, 2009
Price: $18.99

Ruby is back at Tate Prep, and it’s her thirty-seventh week in the state of Noboyfriend. Her panic attacks are bad, her love life is even worse, and what’s more:

Noel is writing her notes, Jackson is giving her frogs, Gideon is helping her cook, and Finn is making her brownies... Read more >
The Treasure Map of Boys
The Treasure Map of Boys
Written by E. Lockhart, Read by Kirsten Potter
Format: Unabridged Compact Disc
ISBN: 9780739381090
Our Price: $30.00
 Quantity: 1 
Buy From a Local Store

The Treasure Map of Boys
Noel, Jackson, Finn, Hutch, Gideon--and me, Ruby Oliver
Written by E. Lockhart
Read by Kirsten Potter


Format: Unabridged Compact Disc
On Sale: July 28, 2009
Price: $30.00

Ruby is back at Tate Prep, and it’s her thirty-seventh week in the state of Noboyfriend. Her panic attacks are bad, her love life is even worse, and what’s more:

Noel is writing her notes, Jackson is giving her frogs, Gideon is helping her cook, and Finn is making her brownies... Read more >
Fly on the Wall
Fly on the Wall
Written by E. Lockhart, Read by Caitlin Greer
Format: Unabridged Audiobook Download
ISBN: 9780307284105
Our Price: $15.00

For more information about downloading this audiobook
visit our Audiobook Download FAQ page.

Fly on the Wall

Written by E. Lockhart
Read by Caitlin Greer


Format: Unabridged Audiobook Download
On Sale: March 14, 2006
Price: $15.00

At the Manhattan High School for the Arts, where everyone is “different” and everyone is “special,” Gretchen Yee feels ordinary. She’s the kind of girl who sits alone at lunch, drawing pictures of Spider-Man, so that she won’t have to talk to anyone; who has a crush on Titus but won’t... Read more >
Also available as an unabridged audio CD, eBook and a trade paperback.
Fly on the Wall
Fly on the Wall
Written by E. Lockhart
Format: eBook
ISBN: 9780307495532
Our Price: $8.99
? What's this?           amazon.com
the eBook Store from Sony
more>>
Fly on the Wall

Written by E. Lockhart

Format: eBook, 192 pages
On Sale: December 18, 2008
Price: $8.99

At the Manhattan School for Art and Music, where everyone is “different” and everyone is “special,” Gretchen Yee feels ordinary. She’s the kind of girl who sits alone at lunch, drawing pictures of Spider-Man, so she won’t have to talk to anyone; who has a crush on Titus but won’t do... Read more >
The Boyfriend List
The Boyfriend List
Written by E. Lockhart
Format: eBook
ISBN: 9780307514790
Our Price: $8.95
? What's this?           amazon.com
the eBook Store from Sony
more>>
The Boyfriend List

Written by E. Lockhart

Format: eBook, 240 pages
On Sale: January 16, 2009
Price: $8.95

Ruby Oliver is 15 and has a shrink. She knows it’s unusual, but give her a break—she’s had a rough 10 days. In the past 10 days she:
lost her boyfriend (#13 on the list),

lost her best friend (Kim),

lost all her other friends (Nora, Cricket),

did...
Read more >
Also available as an unabridged audiobook download and a trade paperback.
The Boy Book
The Boy Book
Written by E. Lockhart
Format: eBook
ISBN: 9780375848803
Our Price: $8.99
? What's this?           amazon.com
the eBook Store from Sony
more>>
The Boy Book
A Study of Habits and Behaviors, Plus Techniques for Taming Them
Written by E. Lockhart

Format: eBook
On Sale: April 22, 2008
Price: $8.99

Here is how things stand at the beginning of newly-licensed driver Ruby Oliver's junior year at Tate Prep:

 • Kim: Not speaking. But far away in Tokyo.
 • Cricket: Not speaking.
 • Nora: Speaking--sort of. Chatted a couple times this summer when they bumped into each other outside of school--once shopping in the U... Read more >
The Treasure Map of Boys
The Treasure Map of Boys
Written by E. Lockhart
Format: eBook
ISBN: 9780375892653
Our Price: $15.99
? What's this?           amazon.com
the eBook Store from Sony
more>>
The Treasure Map of Boys
Noel, Jackson, Finn, Hutch, Gideon--and me, Ruby Oliver
Written by E. Lockhart

Format: eBook, 256 pages
On Sale: July 28, 2009
Price: $15.99

Ruby is back at Tate Prep, and it’s her thirty-seventh week in the state of Noboyfriend. Her panic attacks are bad, her love life is even worse, and what’s more:

Noel is writing her notes, Jackson is giving her frogs, Gideon is helping her cook, and Finn is making her brownies... Read more >
The Treasure Map of Boys
The Treasure Map of Boys
Written by E. Lockhart, Read by Kirsten Potter
Format: Unabridged Audiobook Download
ISBN: 9780739381106
Our Price: $15.00

For more information about downloading this audiobook
visit our Audiobook Download FAQ page.

The Treasure Map of Boys
Noel, Jackson, Finn, Hutch, Gideon--and me, Ruby Oliver
Written by E. Lockhart
Read by Kirsten Potter


Format: Unabridged Audiobook Download
On Sale: July 28, 2009
Price: $15.00

Ruby is back at Tate Prep, and it’s her thirty-seventh week in the state of Noboyfriend. Her panic attacks are bad, her love life is even worse, and what’s more:

Noel is writing her notes, Jackson is giving her frogs, Gideon is helping her cook, and Finn is making her brownies... Read more >
The Boyfriend List
The Boyfriend List
Written by E. Lockhart, Read by Mandy Siegfried
Format: Unabridged Audiobook Download
ISBN: 9781400098897
Our Price: $15.00

For more information about downloading this audiobook
visit our Audiobook Download FAQ page.

The Boyfriend List

Written by E. Lockhart
Read by Mandy Siegfried


Format: Unabridged Audiobook Download
On Sale: March 22, 2005
Price: $15.00

Read more >
Also available as an eBook and a trade paperback.
Page 1 of 1